Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2365,739
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1596,313
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1646,316
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4686,505
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13685
AzulArgentina 276171
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0267,473
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1727,564
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3328,285
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3738,310
AmberleyAustralia 12,3357,665
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5178,400
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6258,467
AimoresBrazil 2,3771,477
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1841,978
AltamiraBrazil 3,6152,246
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1171,937
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8591,155
ApodiBrazil 3,8602,399
AracajuBrazil 3,4002,113
AracuaiBrazil 2,5501,585
AragarcasBrazil 2,2221,381
AraxaBrazil 2,0291,261
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6332,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3497,053
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1488,170
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,1098,146
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0186,225
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9536,185
AbecheChad 9,8536,123
AntofagastaChile 1,8351,140
AricaChile 2,2881,422
AltaiChina 16,85710,475
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5442,824
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5872,850
AraucaColombia 4,9243,060
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2843,905
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2023,854
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1573,826
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7237,285
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8507,364
AswanEgypt 11,5287,164
AsyutEgypt 11,5627,185
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4313,997
AsmaraEritrea 11,5357,168
AssabEritrea 11,7417,296
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1336,918
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9066,777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6355,366
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6446,614
AccraGhana 7,4964,658
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9867,448
AthensGreece 11,6557,242
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6417,234
AasiaatGreenland 11,5787,195
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3567,057
AputiteqGreenland 11,6597,245
AkureyriIceland 11,7317,290
AgraIndia 15,7099,762
AhmedabadIndia 15,0219,334
AkolaIndia 15,2929,502
AllahabadIndia 15,9649,920
AmritsarIndia 15,6029,695
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6349,715
AbadanIran 13,2058,206
ArakIran 13,5108,395
AlbengaItaly 11,0226,849
AlgheroItaly 10,7806,699
AmendolaItaly 11,3257,038
AnconaItaly 11,3247,037
ArezzoItaly 11,2086,965
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1634,451
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2184,485
AbashiriJapan 17,94311,150
AburatsuJapan 19,10611,873
AikawaJapan 18,60211,559
AjiroJapan 18,52811,513
AkitaJapan 18,41111,441
AkuneJapan 19,23011,950
AomoriJapan 18,32711,389
AsahikawaJapan 18,09611,245
AsosanJapan 19,19911,930
AmmanJordan 12,2587,618
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,0319,962
AinaziLatvia 12,8197,966
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3816,451
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5746,571
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0736,259
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6696,630
AtarMauritania 7,7674,826
AgalegaMauritius 11,4247,099
AcapulcoMexico 7,3224,550
AayanbulagMongolia 17,60510,940
AltaiMongolia 17,49210,870
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,95511,158
AgadirMorocco 8,8515,500
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4557,118
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8986,151
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0656,255
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1996,338
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3386,424
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3516,433
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3536,434
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3536,434
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3536,434
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3536,434
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0083,733
AgadezNiger 9,0005,593
AsuncionParaguay 1,124698
ArequipaPeru 2,5471,583
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,12111,261
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9354,309
AradRomania 11,9887,450
AjanRussia 17,39810,811
AldanRussia 17,42310,827
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0048,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7979,816
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,69010,993
AnadyrRussia 15,1629,422
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8718,620
ArmavirRussia 13,2958,262
AstrakhanRussia 13,8468,604
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2266,976
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0556,248
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0336,235
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0656,255
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8306,108
Abu HamedSudan 11,3017,022
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9496,804
AqiqSudan 11,6507,239
ArbaatSudan 11,6397,232
AromaSudan 11,3227,036
AtbaraSudan 11,2446,987
Abu KamalSyria 12,7917,948
AleppoSyria 12,5827,819
AranyaprathetThailand 16,86810,482
AtakpameTogo 7,7494,815
AdanaTurkey 12,4747,752
AfyonTurkey 12,2057,584
AnkaraTurkey 12,4467,734
AntalyaTurkey 12,1147,528
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3658,926
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,5097,152
AberporthUk 10,9916,830
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0386,859
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7637,931
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8467,983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4678,369
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4518,359
ArtigasUruguay 557346
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3885,213
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8916,146
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3017,022
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Ada, MnUsa 9,9796,201
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0225,607
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Akron, OhUsa 8,8345,489
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5195,916
Albany, GaUsa 7,9934,967
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8475,497
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5145,912
Albion, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3525,811
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7376,050
Algona, IaUsa 9,4765,889
Alice, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6545,378
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Alma, MiUsa 9,1565,690
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3275,796
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7735,452
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1015,656
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7505,438
Amite, LaUsa 8,1295,051
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5338,410
Anderson, InUsa 8,8825,519
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2675,137
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8585,504
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0225,607
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2717,625
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8004,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4054,602
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2975,156
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2456,988
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1915,711
Athens, GaUsa 8,1695,076
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1775,081
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5065,286
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6559,728
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0635,011
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6596,624
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Austin, TxUsa 8,4375,243
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0179,332
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6229,708
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1503,200
AdenYemen 11,9357,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -