Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0879,375
BustAfghanistan 14,6649,112
BatnaAlgeria 10,2876,393
BecharAlgeria 9,3955,838
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2806,388
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2885,771
BiskraAlgeria 10,1766,324
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7346,049
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0221,878
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1081,931
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1171,937
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9591,839
ByrdAntarctica 5,6173,490
Bahia BlancaArgentina 573356
BarilocheArgentina 1,370851
Buenos AiresArgentina 14087
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3477,672
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0878,754
BrestBelarus 12,4797,754
BrusselsBelgium 11,3147,031
Belize CityBelize 6,7304,182
BeninBenin 7,7624,823
BohiconBenin 7,7964,844
BermudaBermuda 7,5714,705
BageBrazil 537334
BambuiBrazil 2,0361,265
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0491,273
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6182,248
BarcelosBrazil 3,8682,403
BarraBrazil 3,0531,897
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5422,201
BarreirasBrazil 2,8621,779
BelémBrazil 3,8802,411
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1571,341
BelterraBrazil 3,6482,267
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2121,996
Bom JesusBrazil 985612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8231,755
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3681,471
BrevesBrazil 3,8112,368
BurgasBulgaria 12,1927,576
BurundiBurundi 9,4865,895
BatouriCameroon 8,6545,378
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4065,845
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3447,049
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5917,202
Banff, AbCanada 11,1756,944
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3845,831
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7446,055
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3156,410
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4337,105
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2525,749
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1257,535
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3696,443
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5176,535
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4557,118
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4145,228
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3317,662
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0165,603
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7846,080
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6841,047
BeijingChina 19,25511,965
BarranquillaColombia 5,4623,394
Benito SalasColombia 4,6572,894
BogotáColombia 4,7912,977
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8867,386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5975,964
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9205,543
BaniDominican Republic 6,1213,804
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1323,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1573,826
BahariyaEgypt 11,4667,125
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6917,265
BiarritzFrance 10,4236,477
BordeauxFrance 10,5796,574
BrestFrance 10,6886,642
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3505,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3525,811
BitamGabon 8,2395,120
BanjulGambia 6,9144,297
BerlinGermany 11,9087,400
BrockenGermany 11,7177,281
BokeGuinea 6,8124,233
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8414,251
BudapestHungary 11,9237,409
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9307,413
BangaloreIndia 14,8639,236
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7899,190
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0489,972
BikanerIndia 15,3169,518
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8979,879
BabolsarIran 13,8638,615
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7618,551
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6308,470
Bandar LengehIran 13,5898,444
BirjandIran 14,2648,864
BushehrIran 13,3588,301
BaghdadIraq 13,0068,082
BasraIraq 13,1758,187
BelmulletIreland 10,9426,800
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9286,791
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3697,065
BergamoItaly 11,2336,981
BolognaItaly 11,2496,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3867,075
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2056,963
BrindisiItaly 11,4187,095
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4704,642
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2664,515
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,8899,874
BeirutLebanon 12,3197,655
BenghaziLibya 11,0226,849
BirzaiLithuania 12,7577,927
BitolaMacedonia 11,6777,256
BlantyreMalawi 9,2055,720
BvumbweMalawi 9,1995,716
BintuluMalaysia 16,30210,130
BamakoMali 7,4374,621
Bko-SMali 7,4334,619
BougounMali 7,3754,583
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2745,142
BaitagMongolia 17,14810,656
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,22910,706
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,98611,177
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,53111,515
BayandelgerMongolia 18,57111,540
BayankhongorMongolia 17,81811,072
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,38011,422
BulganMongolia 17,85111,093
BhamawMyanmar 17,27310,733
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8036,092
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0046,216
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0396,238
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9593,703
BilmaNiger 9,5215,917
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5475,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3948,323
BergenNorway 12,0697,500
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0687,499
BjornoyaNorway 13,3898,320
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8727,999
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6847,882
BadinPakistan 14,7629,173
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3939,565
BalakotPakistan 15,5589,668
BarkhanPakistan 15,0739,366
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4563,390
BascoPhilippines 18,35511,406
BialystokPoland 12,5037,770
BejaPortugal 9,6165,975
BragancaPortugal 10,0056,217
BistritaRomania 12,2537,614
BucharestRomania 12,2087,586
BajkitRussia 16,55710,289
BarabinskRussia 15,9949,939
BarnaulRussia 16,37710,177
BerezovoRussia 15,0529,353
BiserRussia 14,7829,186
BlagovescenskRussia 18,31211,380
BogdarinRussia 17,78011,049
BogucanyRussia 16,85510,474
BomnakRussia 17,81211,069
BorRussia 16,31110,136
BorzjaRussia 18,27011,353
BratskRussia 17,20310,690
BelgradeSerbia 11,8497,363
BoSierra Leone 6,7754,210
BontheSierra Leone 6,6874,155
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8507,364
BerberaSomalia 11,7887,325
BusanSouth Korea 19,44112,081
BadajozSpain 9,7476,057
BarcelonaSpain 10,4526,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2176,349
BabanusaSudan 10,2976,399
BaselSwitzerland 11,2476,989
BernSwitzerland 11,1966,957
BangkokThailand 16,74310,405
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,76310,417
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,92510,517
BizerteTunisia 10,6306,606
BalikesirTurkey 12,0597,494
BursaTurkey 12,1767,566
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6949,131
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1356,919
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1326,918
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1336,918
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1526,930
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,0056,839
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0916,892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1436,303
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6895,399
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5255,298
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0398,724
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0398,724
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4305,238
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1315,053
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4585,877
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4975,280
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7155,416
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3005,779
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5306,543
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1498,792
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9505,561
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7648,553
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4218,340
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2435,744
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3846,453
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2555,130
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1126,284
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4185,231
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0394,996
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3867,075
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9284,926
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6225,358
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6076,591
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4375,243
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6595,381
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7565,441
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4905,897
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5765,329
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9655,571
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6635,383
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5685,324
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3995,219
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9855,584
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2645,757
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2325,115
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0144,980
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0465,622
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5615,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5985,343
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8685,511
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9755,577
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2275,112
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4115,227
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1465,683
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0205,605
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7716,693
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1369,405
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1173,180
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2083,236
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3795,207
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -