Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8199,209
ChlefAlgeria 10,0046,216
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3486,430
CeresArgentina 750466
ChamicalArgentina 1,007626
ChepesArgentina 974605
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,442896
ConcordiaArgentina 457284
CórdobaArgentina 786488
Cordoba ObsArgentina 778483
CorrientesArgentina 891554
CairnsAustralia 13,7198,525
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6907,265
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,232
CedunaAustralia 12,4237,720
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7147,900
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2007,581
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1228,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0507,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6347,851
ChittagongBangladesh 16,69610,375
CharnocksBarbados 5,3913,350
CotonouBenin 7,7624,823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2581,403
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0171,253
CabroboBrazil 3,4992,174
CaceresBrazil 2,1481,335
CaetiteBrazil 2,7871,732
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8162,371
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6791,043
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,344835
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8041,121
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5952,234
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8501,771
CaparaoBrazil 2,2351,389
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0051,246
CaratingaBrazil 2,2791,416
CaravelasBrazil 2,6481,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7101,684
CarolinaBrazil 3,2742,035
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,369851
CataguasesBrazil 2,1051,308
CatalaoBrazil 2,1211,318
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7781,105
CaxiasBrazil 3,6812,287
Caxias Do SulBrazil 895556
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9912,480
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0541,276
ChapecoBrazil 1,019633
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5771,602
CipoBrazil 3,2982,049
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1231,941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2691,410
CordeiroBrazil 2,0721,288
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7391,702
CorumbaBrazil 1,8111,125
CoximBrazil 1,8921,176
CrateusBrazil 3,7662,340
CuiabaBrazil 2,2071,371
CuritibaBrazil 1,346837
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0946,894
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2567,616
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5947,204
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3497,053
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5747,192
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7836,700
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8988,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9056,155
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6255,981
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3115,786
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0935,650
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0995,654
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1955,714
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3677,064
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1386,300
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9096,158
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0046,838
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7387,915
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8057,336
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1946,956
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6335,986
Comox, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1057,522
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3057,025
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0516,867
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0626,874
ChicoChile 1,7321,076
ChillanChile 1,333829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,425886
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,518943
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7511,088
Curico-General FreireChile 1,267787
ChangchunChina 19,04411,834
ChangduChina 17,60110,937
ChangshaChina 18,79211,678
ChengduChina 18,19811,308
ChongqingChina 18,36611,413
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0733,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5037,148
CamagueyCuba 6,6774,149
CasablancaCuba 7,0244,365
ChebCzech Republic 11,6977,268
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0797,506
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2593,889
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1983,852
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2063,856
CanarEcuador 4,2782,658
CairoEgypt 11,7787,319
CaenFrance 10,9436,800
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8716,755
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5002,796
CocobeachGabon 7,9994,971
CologneGermany 11,4637,123
ChiosGreece 11,8567,368
CorfuGreece 11,4867,137
ConakryGuinea 6,7784,212
CatacamasHonduras 6,3533,948
CholutecaHonduras 6,2603,890
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0899,377
CherrapunjiIndia 16,85110,472
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,85110,472
ChahbaharIran 14,0468,728
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9386,797
ClonesIreland 11,0536,869
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0016,836
CorkIreland 10,8006,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7966,708
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7276,666
CameriItaly 11,1626,936
CampobassoItaly 11,2576,995
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8206,724
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7476,678
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7256,665
Cape MeleItaly 11,0186,847
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1946,956
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0046,838
CerviaItaly 11,2897,015
CiampinoItaly 11,1396,922
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1886,953
Cisa PassItaly 11,1616,936
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1066,902
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,4417,109
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9556,808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2486,989
ChibaJapan 18,44311,460
ChichibuJapan 18,53811,520
ChichijimaJapan 17,95311,156
ChoshiJapan 18,37611,419
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3887,698
ChilekaMalawi 9,2055,720
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1955,714
ChitipaMalawi 9,4355,863
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7625,445
ComitanMexico 6,8134,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7229,770
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,44911,465
ChoirMongolia 18,28711,364
CasablancaMorocco 9,2405,742
ChindeMozambique 9,1525,687
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,25110,099
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1106,283
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8086,095
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8936,148
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1036,278
CondegaNicaragua 6,2263,869
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8109,825
ChejuNorth Korea 19,60912,185
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,48612,109
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,53012,136
ChhorPakistan 14,8859,250
ChitralPakistan 15,4699,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,124698
ConcepcionParaguay 1,327825
CajamarcaPeru 3,8112,368
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8652,402
ChiclayoPeru 3,9232,438
ChimbotePeru 3,6262,253
CuzcoPeru 2,8371,763
CzestochowaPoland 12,1327,539
CoimbraPortugal 9,7786,076
CalafatRomania 11,9647,434
CeahlauRomania 12,3417,669
ClujRomania 12,1717,563
ConstantaRomania 12,3687,686
CraiovaRomania 12,0467,486
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,2239,460
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2609,483
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6579,730
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9229,272
Cape UelenRussia 14,5659,051
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,12211,262
CaraRussia 17,59810,935
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6499,103
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4519,601
ChitaRussia 18,02011,198
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,01811,196
CokurdahRussia 15,8209,831
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,62310,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7574,199
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,21511,941
CaceresSpain 9,8256,105
CadizSpain 9,5745,950
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9186,163
CordobaSpain 9,7696,070
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6269,089
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,02310,578
ChanthaburiThailand 16,74610,406
Chiang MaiThailand 17,04010,589
Chiang RaiThailand 17,20110,689
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,73910,402
ChumphonThailand 16,36910,172
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9797,444
CorumTurkey 12,6327,850
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8579,233
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0169,331
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9836,825
CernovcyUkraine 12,4117,712
ChernigovUkraine 12,9098,022
CarrascoUruguay 13081
ColoniaUruguay 11169
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9543,700
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6945,403
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4905,276
Camden, ScUsa 8,0985,032
Canton, NyUsa 9,1135,663
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6005,965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0795,021
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2075,721
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Casper, WyUsa 10,0326,234
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2556,994
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6305,363
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2485,125
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4375,864
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9444,936
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9524,941
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5725,327
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2235,110
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4585,256
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3475,187
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0755,640
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9565,566
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1375,056
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4595,878
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7936,085
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1235,669
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6796,636
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8595,505
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8776,138
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7405,431
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7455,434
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Clark, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4725,265
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6125,352
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2875,771
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8995,530
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2255,732
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1008,762
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0545,626
College Park, MdUsa 8,5105,288
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5815,953
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0965,031
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8035,470
Columbus, InUsa 8,7805,456
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9405,555
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7815,457
Conception, MoUsa 9,2285,734
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3025,780
Conway, ArUsa 8,6135,353
Conway, ScUsa 8,0374,994
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8975,529
Corning, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9675,572
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1925,091
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5435,308
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8805,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0946,894
Covington, LaUsa 8,1335,054
Covington, TnUsa 8,6285,362
Crete, NeUsa 9,4105,847
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3156,410
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6529,105
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6529,105
CaracasVenezuela 5,1993,231
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8833,035
CoroVenezuela 5,3633,333
ChipataZambia 9,1295,673
ChomaZambia 8,4345,241
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -