.
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6535,999
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0046,217
DavisAntarctica 7,8844,899
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1658,802
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6329,092
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0808,749
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0317,476
DhakaBangladesh 16,65410,349
D’UccleBelgium 11,3147,031
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3331,449
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3331,450
DouradosBrazil 1,480920
DoualaCameroon 8,2185,107
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5195,915
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4836,514
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3967,703
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4055,845
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6237,223
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4885,896
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0966,274
DuianChina 17,80011,061
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5577,182
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6877,262
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2983,914
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1613,829
DabaaEgypt 11,5937,204
DakhlaEgypt 11,2987,021
DijonFrance 11,0876,889
DresdenGermany 11,8457,361
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,7527,924
DebrecenHungary 12,0857,510
DalatangiIceland 11,8097,338
DaltonganjIndia 16,10510,008
DarbhangaIndia 16,37510,176
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,24610,717
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,25510,723
DumkaIndia 16,40110,192
DwarkaIndia 14,6639,112
DezfulIran 13,3108,271
DublinIreland 11,0276,852
DecimomannuItaly 10,7296,667
DobbiacoItaly 11,4587,120
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2104,480
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2417,607
DagorettiKenya 10,2906,394
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8487,984
DedzaMalawi 9,2305,736
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,20411,312
DashbalbarMongolia 18,29911,371
DaweiMyanmar 16,61210,323
De BiltNetherlands 11,4547,118
De KooyNetherlands 11,4967,144
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4977,145
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9926,209
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9256,167
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8036,092
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,1177,530
DalbandinPakistan 14,5549,044
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2559,480
DirPakistan 15,4519,602
DroshPakistan 15,4569,605
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,85811,097
DohaQatar 13,2358,224
DorohoiRomania 12,4207,718
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1859,436
DudinkaRussia 15,6309,712
DzardzanRussia 16,30410,132
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1648,180
DakarSenegal 6,9704,331
DaruSierra Leone 6,8464,254
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9934,967
DamazinSudan 10,9126,781
DongolaSudan 11,0316,855
DamascusSyria 12,3797,693
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3807,693
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7747,938
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2769,492
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1496,307
DjerbaTunisia 10,4316,482
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9058,019
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4057,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1656,938
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0208,090
DonetskUkraine 13,1878,194
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5708,433
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4595,257
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6335,364
Danville, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1105,040
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0346,856
David City, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9216,787
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9674,951
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,266
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9885,585
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Delphine, InUsa 9,0185,604
Denton, MdUsa 8,4905,276
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6736,011
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3205,791
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0546,248
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9166,162
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0265,609
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5335,303
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5466,554
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2255,732
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Dover, DeUsa 8,4905,276
Dover, TnUsa 8,5495,312
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7826,079
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Durham, NhUsa 8,8245,484
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -