Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6566,000
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1486,306
EsquelArgentina 1,459907
EzeizaArgentina 12980
East SaleAustralia 11,4667,125
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3207,656
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3207,656
EssendonAustralia 11,5727,191
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9191,193
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 697433
EspinosaBrazil 2,6881,670
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2516,991
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2737,005
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2687,002
Edson, AbCanada 11,4067,088
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4347,105
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4296,481
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9498,047
ErlianChina 18,71611,630
El CaranoColombia 4,9963,104
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,1927,576
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1993,852
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1443,818
El ArishEgypt 12,0327,477
El TorEgypt 11,8507,364
ErfurtGermany 11,6807,258
EssenGermany 11,4957,143
EsfahanIran 13,6038,453
EilatIsrael 12,0367,480
EsashiJapan 18,34311,399
EldoretKenya 10,2746,384
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,73611,022
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9385,554
EeldeNetherlands 11,6017,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9236,166
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1933,849
EnuguNigeria 8,2045,098
EncarnacionParaguay 907563
EvoraPortugal 9,6626,004
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,48011,484
EkimcanRussia 17,88911,116
Elat’MaRussia 13,6998,513
ElistaRussia 13,5708,432
ErbogacenRussia 16,95310,535
EssejRussia 16,12210,018
Ed DueimSudan 10,8696,754
El FasherSudan 10,2276,355
El GeneinaSudan 9,9676,194
El ObeidSudan 10,6296,605
El ShowakSudan 11,2026,961
En NahudSudan 10,4406,488
EdirneTurkey 12,0807,506
ErzincanTurkey 12,9398,040
ErzurumTurkey 13,0788,127
EskisehirTurkey 12,2647,621
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,0028,701
EntebbeUganda 9,9876,206
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3637,061
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3147,031
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2435,744
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9574,945
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9815,581
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2016,339
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1265,671
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0575,628
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5765,329
Elko, NvUsa 10,3666,441
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8495,499
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1866,330
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0625,631
Erie, PaUsa 8,9225,544
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0586,872
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8265,484
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8766,758
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0096,219
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1276,293
Evansville, InUsa 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -