Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,3909,563
FarahAfghanistan 14,5059,013
FormosaArgentina 1,023636
ForrestAustralia 12,6337,850
FrancistownBotswana 8,2095,101
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3382,695
FloraniaBrazil 3,8682,404
FlorestaBrazil 3,5322,195
FlorianoBrazil 3,4982,174
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,196743
FormosaBrazil 2,4181,502
FortalezaBrazil 4,0052,489
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,122697
FrancaBrazil 1,9081,186
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8886,766
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5877,200
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4187,095
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0767,504
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2217,594
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7217,284
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7587,306
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0905,649
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0815,643
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0666,877
FayaChad 9,9896,208
FamagustaCyprus 12,2667,622
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8567,368
FarafraEgypt 11,3137,030
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1745,079
FichtelbergGermany 11,7537,303
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4927,141
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6657,249
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8506,742
FaranahGuinea 7,0234,364
FalconaraItaly 11,3147,031
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1926,955
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3097,028
FonniItaly 10,8036,713
FrontoneItaly 11,2677,001
FrosinoneItaly 11,1746,944
FukauraJapan 18,40011,434
FukueJapan 19,37812,042
FukuiJapan 18,79411,679
FukuokaJapan 19,28611,984
FukushimaJapan 18,41011,440
FukuyamaJapan 19,05011,838
FushikiJapan 18,71811,632
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8349,839
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8606,127
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6045,968
FunchalMadeira 8,6535,377
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5723,463
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4305,860
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2557,616
FaroPortugal 9,5235,918
FerganaRussia 15,5699,675
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7274,180
FalunSweden 12,5387,791
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2526,992
FeodosijaUkraine 12,8848,006
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5478,418
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2025,718
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9626,190
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0285,610
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6325,986
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7995,468
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7664,826
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0126,222
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9135,539
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6606,003
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3475,809
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7566,063
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4765,889
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6616,004
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0365,615
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7515,438
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9575,566
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7555,440
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6435,371
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1265,049
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4075,224
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2896,394
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9256,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -