Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,1709,427
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0969,381
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8626,129
General PicoArgentina 586364
GualeguaychuArgentina 290180
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3153,303
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4347,105
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2738,248
GrazAustria 11,6707,252
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5158,399
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6238,466
GomelBelarus 12,9348,037
GrodnoBelarus 12,5817,818
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6222,251
GoianiaBrazil 2,2271,384
GoiasBrazil 2,2771,415
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3771,477
GrajauBrazil 3,4702,156
GuairaBrazil 1,288801
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9342,444
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7161,688
GarouaCameroon 8,9035,532
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3795,828
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7946,707
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4277,101
Golden, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Goose, NfCanada 9,8666,131
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6427,234
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9685,573
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2125,725
GanzhouChina 18,72711,637
GuangzhouChina 18,39611,432
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2663,894
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3672,714
GonderEthiopia 11,2326,980
GourdonFrance 10,6866,641
GrenobleFrance 10,9646,813
GeisenheimGermany 11,4457,112
GorlitzGermany 11,9147,404
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5965,963
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5694,082
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6902,914
GoaIndia 14,6959,132
GuwahatiIndia 16,88210,490
GelaItaly 10,9196,785
GenoaItaly 11,0916,892
GhediItaly 11,2506,991
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,3557,056
GrazzaniseItaly 11,1856,950
GrossetoItaly 11,1086,903
GrottaglieItaly 11,3707,066
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8936,769
GuidoniaItaly 11,1626,936
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0714,394
GifuJapan 18,74311,647
GaoMali 8,3225,171
GuamMariana Islands 16,72710,394
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8984,908
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7964,845
GuaymasMexico 9,0065,596
GaluutMongolia 17,75311,032
GemertNetherlands 11,4397,108
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0156,224
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4796,512
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9716,196
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0616,252
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0156,224
GayaNiger 8,2605,133
GardermoenNorway 12,3057,647
GeiloNorway 12,2017,582
GdanskPoland 12,3187,654
GalatiRomania 12,3947,702
Gor’KijRussia 13,8598,612
GorznyjRussia 13,5688,431
GridinoRussia 13,6448,478
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7757,317
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,6441,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5416,550
GijonSpain 10,2126,346
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1846,329
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1446,925
GoteborgSweden 12,1857,572
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1837,571
GothenburgSweden 12,1857,572
GunnarnSweden 12,8778,002
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0686,878
GabesTunisia 10,4056,466
GafsaTunisia 10,3566,435
GiresunTurkey 12,9108,022
GoztepeTurkey 12,2227,595
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,0758,746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3107,028
GajvoronUkraine 12,6677,871
GeniceskUkraine 12,8988,015
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2485,125
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9628,676
Galva, IlUsa 9,1435,682
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5016,526
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6095,350
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8905,524
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4506,494
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4765,889
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0746,260
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1265,049
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8116,097
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1615,693
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8906,767
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8605,505
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6676,629
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4095,847
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8825,519
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2485,125
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2855,149
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5765,329
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3745,204
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8485,498
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2315,115
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1565,068
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Groton, CtUsa 8,6245,359
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3408,290
GuanareVenezuela 5,1053,173
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9443,072
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1373,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -