Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5799,060
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9666,193
HuamboAngola 7,6594,760
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0338,720
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9636,813
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9626,812
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3668,306
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7285,424
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8968,014
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9205,543
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9465,559
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8666,131
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9925,588
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9347,416
Hope, BcCanada 11,3447,049
HaikouChina 17,91511,133
HailarChina 18,45211,466
HamiChina 17,37810,799
HetanChina 16,20610,071
HavanaCuba 7,0074,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1493,821
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1213,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2043,855
HelwanEgypt 11,7587,307
HurguadaEgypt 11,7947,329
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,7367,293
HelsinkiFinland 12,9458,044
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9708,060
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3005,158
HamburgGermany 11,8117,340
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8117,339
HannoverGermany 11,7147,279
HelgolandGermany 11,7427,297
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,4617,122
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6017,209
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3807,072
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9437,422
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2937,639
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6787,257
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2299,463
HaifaIsrael 12,2257,596
HaboroJapan 18,11811,259
HachijojimaJapan 18,42911,452
HachinoheJapan 18,27311,355
HagiJapan 19,21611,941
HakodateJapan 18,29611,369
HamadaJapan 19,16411,908
HamamatsuJapan 18,65011,589
HikoneJapan 18,78911,676
HimejiJapan 18,92711,761
HiradoJapan 19,35012,024
HirooJapan 18,07811,234
HiroshimaJapan 19,12011,881
HitaJapan 19,22711,948
HitoyoshiJapan 19,19411,928
HunLibya 10,4936,520
HomboriMali 8,1255,049
HomalinMyanmar 17,11110,633
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,78510,431
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9706,196
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9366,174
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8496,120
HororataNew Zealand 9,9256,167
HyderabadPakistan 14,7559,169
HuanucoPeru 3,4222,126
HelPoland 12,3427,670
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,23011,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3239,522
HatangaRussia 15,7809,806
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7369,157
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5343,439
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4967,765
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,8967,392
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6858,504
HaejuSouth Korea 19,61712,190
HyesanSouth Korea 19,19411,927
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6699,116
HalaibSudan 11,7547,304
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2416,986
HudeibaSudan 11,2336,980
HaparandaSweden 13,1848,193
HarnosandSweden 12,7577,927
HamaSyria 12,4907,761
HassakahSyria 12,8818,004
Hua HinThailand 16,60310,317
HakkariTurkey 13,1748,186
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3187,033
HersonUkraine 12,7647,932
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5377,791
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3175,169
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9505,561
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6395,369
Hart, MiUsa 9,2905,773
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7375,429
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8706,133
Hays, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6326,607
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3605,817
Helena, MtUsa 10,6266,603
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9645,570
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6315,985
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5115,289
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0685,013
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8736,135
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5755,328
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0545,626
Holly, CoUsa 9,3685,821
Homer, AkUsa 13,5648,429
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6175,355
Horton, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8706,133
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4875,274
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Houma, LaUsa 8,0274,988
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2855,149
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6015,345
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3665,199
Huron, SdUsa 9,7826,079
HanoiVietnam 17,72711,016
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,84010,465
HarareZimbabwe 8,7285,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -