Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9446,179
In SalahAlgeria 9,3695,822
InnsbruckAustria 11,4447,111
IbiriteBrazil 2,1431,331
IguatuBrazil 3,7122,307
IlheusBrazil 2,9211,815
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4662,154
IndaialBrazil 1,214754
IpameriBrazil 2,1591,342
IraiBrazil 988614
IreceBrazil 3,0951,923
ItaberabaBrazil 3,0501,895
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5862,229
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4612,151
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4131,499
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1751,352
ItapevaBrazil 1,505935
ItirucuBrazil 3,0001,864
ItuacuBrazil 2,8811,790
IvinhemaBrazil 1,487924
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0068,082
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6126,594
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0958,137
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0398,103
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0741,289
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9783,094
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5011,554
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2883,908
IzobambaEcuador 4,4722,779
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8747,379
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4033,979
IoanninaGreece 11,5547,180
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6407,234
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,1057,522
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2909,501
IranshahrIran 14,1468,791
IstranaItaly 11,3797,071
IidaJapan 18,64811,588
IizukaJapan 19,25911,968
IrakoJapan 18,70411,623
IriomotejimaJapan 18,79511,680
IrozakiJapan 18,54411,524
IshigakijimaJapan 18,78011,670
IshinomakiJapan 18,33111,391
IwamizawaJapan 18,16311,287
IzuharaJapan 19,40012,055
IrbidJordan 12,2797,630
IfraneMorocco 9,3825,830
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8436,116
IlorinNigeria 8,1005,034
InchonNorth Korea 19,59412,176
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4268,343
IslamabadPakistan 15,5129,639
IquitosPeru 3,8792,411
IloiloPhilippines 17,27410,734
IasiRomania 12,4587,742
IcaRussia 16,66110,354
IlirnejRussia 15,4679,611
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,82911,079
IrkutskRussia 17,64010,962
Ivdel’Russia 14,8639,236
IbizaSpain 10,2196,350
IspartaTurkey 12,1507,550
IstanbulTurkey 12,2217,594
IzmirTurkey 11,9357,417
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3487,673
IzmailUkraine 12,4457,733
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6405,991
Independence, KsUsa 8,9855,583
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8645,508
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2825,768
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9956,211
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6124,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4005,841
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5575,939
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8705,512
IsokaZambia 9,3515,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -