Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2229,459
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3069,511
JuninArgentina 343213
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,531952
JacobinaBrazil 3,1801,976
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9472,452
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8872,415
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2501,398
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0301,261
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1566,932
JiuquanChina 17,83111,080
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7803,592
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2213,866
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1663,831
JoensuuFinland 13,3008,265
JokioinenFinland 12,9228,030
JyvskylFinland 13,1018,141
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6407,233
JulianehbGreenland 10,7336,670
JagdalpurIndia 15,6439,721
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1059,386
JerusalemIsrael 12,1897,575
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0493,759
JosNigeria 8,5605,319
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4297,723
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4417,731
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8939,255
JhelumPakistan 15,5449,659
JiwaniPakistan 14,1418,788
JuliacaPeru 2,5571,589
JakutskRussia 17,01210,571
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6508,482
JenisejskRussia 16,61410,324
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,82311,076
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,91311,131
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5313,437
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9447,422
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9627,433
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9844,961
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6075,970
JubaSudan 10,2206,351
JokkmokkSweden 13,0468,107
JönköpingSweden 12,2947,640
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2887,636
JendoubaTunisia 10,5076,529
JerbaTunisia 10,4506,494
JerseyUk 10,8606,748
JaltaUkraine 12,7717,936
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5425,308
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7554,819
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7035,408
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -