Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2009,446
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7939,193
KhostAfghanistan 15,2249,461
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2399,470
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,9841,854
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6587,866
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5797,195
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5218,402
KandiBenin 8,1625,072
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3867,076
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7496,058
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7496,058
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3978,325
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4357,727
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4456,491
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1685,697
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9199,892
KashiChina 15,9099,886
KunmingChina 17,77911,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1615,071
KhargaEgypt 11,4277,101
KosseirEgypt 11,7807,320
KajaaniFinland 13,2738,248
KuopioFinland 13,2178,213
KuusamoFinland 13,4048,329
KarlsruheGermany 11,3987,083
KasselGermany 11,6197,220
KonstanzGermany 11,3487,052
KumasiGhana 7,4634,638
KalamataGreece 11,4737,130
KerkiraGreece 11,4867,137
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4987,145
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3967,082
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0987,518
KankanGuinea 7,1584,448
KindiaGuinea 6,8724,270
KissidougouGuinea 7,0204,363
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1347,540
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,34411,399
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,34311,398
KeszthelyHungary 11,7657,311
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5537,179
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,40210,192
KotaIndia 15,4179,580
KozhikodeIndia 14,5929,068
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9519,291
KermanIran 13,9578,673
KermanshahIran 13,3028,266
Khoram AbadIran 13,3558,299
KilkennyIreland 10,9116,780
KingstonJamaica 6,2733,898
KagoshimaJapan 19,17411,915
KanazawaJapan 18,75711,655
KaruizawaJapan 18,58611,549
KatsuuraJapan 18,41911,446
KawaguchikoJapan 18,56311,535
KitamiesashiJapan 18,02811,203
KobeJapan 18,87511,729
KochiJapan 19,00311,808
KofuJapan 18,58311,548
KumagayaJapan 18,51111,503
KumamotoJapan 19,22711,948
KumejimaJapan 18,93811,768
KureJapan 19,10911,874
KushiroJapan 17,97211,168
KutchanJapan 18,25311,343
KyotoJapan 18,83311,703
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,42010,203
KitaleKenya 10,2816,389
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1238,155
KufraLibya 10,7476,678
KaunasLithuania 12,6377,852
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5317,787
KybartaiLithuania 12,5647,807
KarongaMalawi 9,4745,887
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,15410,038
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,67210,360
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8199,830
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,11610,015
KuantanMalaysia 15,9719,925
KuchingMalaysia 16,0369,965
KayesMali 7,3454,565
KeniebaMali 7,2254,489
KidalMali 8,5975,342
KitaMali 7,3684,579
KoutiaMali 7,6054,726
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5809,060
KisinevMoldova 12,5417,793
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,61111,565
KhatgalMongolia 17,54610,903
KhovdMongolia 17,09910,626
KhujirtMongolia 17,91911,135
KhutagMongolia 17,76311,038
KenitraMorocco 9,3665,820
KalewaMyanmar 16,96010,539
KathaMyanmar 17,19310,684
KawthaungMyanmar 16,28110,117
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,65310,349
KengtungMyanmar 17,27810,736
KhamtiMyanmar 17,24110,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0874,404
KathmanduNepal 16,39710,189
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4097,711
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1196,288
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9726,197
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0896,269
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1366,299
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9966,212
KanoNigeria 8,6875,398
KangnungNorth Korea 19,40312,057
KarasjokNorway 13,3888,320
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1727,564
KristiansandNorway 12,0287,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3587,679
KhasabOman 13,7008,513
KarachiPakistan 14,5969,070
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6159,082
KhanpurPakistan 15,1089,388
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7089,140
KororPalau 16,67510,362
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0897,513
KlodzkoPoland 11,9637,434
KoszalinPoland 12,1747,565
KrakowPoland 12,1307,537
KalakanRussia 17,77211,044
KaliningradRussia 12,4457,734
KamenskoeRussia 15,7759,803
KandalaksaRussia 13,5778,437
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0568,735
KazanRussia 14,1778,810
KemRussia 13,6128,458
KerchRussia 12,9758,063
KhabarovskRussia 18,23411,331
KirenskRussia 17,29810,749
KirovRussia 14,2498,855
KljuciRussia 16,33110,149
KolpasevRussia 16,15210,037
KorfRussia 15,8809,868
KostromaRussia 13,7228,527
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4309,589
KotlasRussia 14,1248,777
KrasnodarRussia 13,1548,174
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8199,208
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7159,144
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,80110,440
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3338,907
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2118,831
KurganRussia 15,1899,439
KurskRussia 13,2348,224
KyraRussia 18,21111,316
KigaliRwanda 9,6475,995
KoldaSenegal 6,9714,332
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9274,305
KosiceSlovakia 12,1377,542
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5434,688
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,19711,929
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7099,140
KadugliSudan 10,4456,490
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1126,905
KassalaSudan 11,3227,036
KhartoumSudan 10,9896,828
KostiSudan 10,8466,740
KalmarSweden 12,3367,666
KaresuandoSweden 13,2348,223
KarlstadSweden 12,3607,681
KristianstadSweden 12,1847,571
KamishliSyria 12,9458,044
KanchanaburiThailand 16,69910,377
Khlong YaiThailand 16,71810,389
Khon KaenThailand 17,13010,645
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,71110,384
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,95410,535
KairouanTunisia 10,5356,547
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6347,851
KarsTurkey 13,2548,236
KastamonuTurkey 12,5877,822
KayseriTurkey 12,5807,817
KonyaTurkey 12,3147,652
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5829,061
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6299,091
KinlossUk 11,4917,141
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1578,176
KievUkraine 12,8157,963
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0568,113
KirovogradUkraine 12,8317,973
KlepininoUkraine 12,8307,973
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9408,041
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4907,761
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8768,001
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1025,656
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8806,761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1485,685
Keene, NhUsa 8,8415,494
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9195,543
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3295,797
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1434,439
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7396,052
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8218,589
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9855,583
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8326,731
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3845,210
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5598,426
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2448,851
KabompoZambia 8,3755,204
KabweZambia 8,7065,410
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7125,413
KafirondaZambia 8,7895,462
KaomaZambia 8,3555,192
KasamaZambia 9,2105,723
KasempaZambia 8,5275,299
KawambwaZambia 9,0525,625
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6615,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -