Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5156,534
LuandaAngola 7,6764,770
LuenaAngola 8,0995,033
La PlataArgentina 7245
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6821,045
La RiojaArgentina 1,115693
LaboulayeArgentina 572356
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,0551,277
Las LomitasArgentina 1,228763
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1066,901
LavertonAustralia 11,5627,185
LearmonthAustralia 13,5458,417
LongreachAustralia 13,0938,136
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0948,137
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6627,247
Low HeadAustralia 11,1706,941
LinzAustria 11,6777,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7877,325
LerwickUk 11,7867,324
La PazBolivia 2,3581,466
LavrasBrazil 1,9751,227
LencoisBrazil 2,9971,862
LinharesBrazil 2,4501,523
LondrinaBrazil 1,457905
LomBulgaria 11,9757,442
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0516,867
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6616,003
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4307,724
Langara, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1836,328
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9206,786
London, OnCanada 9,0485,622
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6877,262
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0506,867
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4127,091
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2975,156
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,435892
LanzhouChina 18,31711,383
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,00010,564
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6612,897
LimonCosta Rica 5,7203,554
LarnacaCyprus 12,2287,598
LimassolCyprus 12,1717,563
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7905,462
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7365,429
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8857,385
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1053,794
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2263,869
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1233,805
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3103,921
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5532,829
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1492,578
LuxorEgypt 11,6217,222
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4504,008
Laucala BayFiji 11,6577,244
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1648,180
Le MansFrance 10,8776,759
LilleFrance 11,2326,980
LyonFrance 10,9616,811
LambarnGabon 7,9394,933
LastourvilleGabon 8,1515,065
LibrevilleGabon 7,9464,938
LeipzigGermany 11,7877,325
LindenbergGermany 11,9367,417
LamiaGreece 11,6197,220
LarissaGreece 11,6637,247
LemnosGreece 11,8687,375
LimnosGreece 11,8827,383
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7583,578
LabeGuinea 7,0204,362
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4557,740
La CeibaHonduras 6,4814,028
La MesaHonduras 6,5094,045
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9259,896
LudhianaIndia 15,6709,737
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6976,647
LatinaItaly 11,1426,924
LatronicoItaly 11,2486,989
LecceItaly 11,4037,086
LodwarKenya 10,4736,508
Luang PrabangLaos 17,36510,791
LiepajaLatvia 12,5687,810
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5877,822
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3247,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6617,247
LabuanMalaysia 16,58510,306
LuqaMalta 10,8526,744
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5693,461
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6495,375
LashioMyanmar 17,23610,711
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9576,188
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0036,216
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9736,197
LagosNigeria 7,8584,883
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,2087,586
LillehammerNorway 12,3367,666
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5519,664
La VictoriaParaguay 1,456905
LimaPeru 3,2752,035
LegaspiPhilippines 17,54310,901
LisbonPortugal 9,6085,971
LeninbadRussia 15,3979,568
LevsiRussia 15,1659,424
LungiSierra Leone 6,7274,180
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,5517,178
LanzaroteSpain 8,4915,276
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2956,398
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2186,971
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2146,968
LatakiaSyria 12,4347,727
LampangThailand 17,04410,591
LoeiThailand 17,14010,651
Lop BuriThailand 16,84010,465
LomeTogo 7,6544,756
LeemingUk 11,3057,025
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7877,325
London, EnglandUk 11,1346,919
London-GatwickUk 11,1186,909
LynehamUk 11,0576,871
L’VovUkraine 12,3687,685
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6697,873
LozovajaUkraine 13,1248,155
LubnyUkraine 12,9548,050
LuckUkraine 12,5127,775
LuganskUkraine 13,3098,271
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4565,876
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1445,061
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1965,093
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7514,816
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0155,602
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1906,332
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3355,801
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1396,300
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2076,343
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8516,121
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2775,144
Larned, KsUsa 9,2205,729
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4195,853
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9476,181
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5145,291
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1325,675
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8245,484
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5575,939
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9495,561
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0895,648
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4105,226
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4795,269
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8746,757
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9185,542
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0895,648
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4495,250
Libby, MtUsa 10,9546,807
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9256,167
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5975,342
Llano, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9586,188
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9836,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9846,204
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3385,803
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6875,398
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9925,588
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9635,570
Luling, TxUsa 8,3775,205
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9186,163
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3945,216
LivingstoneZambia 8,2635,135
LundaziZambia 9,2645,757
LusakaZambia 8,6465,373
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6505,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -