Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8609,234
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0939,379
MilianaAlgeria 10,0676,256
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1884,467
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,0894,405
Malarg EArgentina 1,114692
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,193741
Mar Del PlataArgentina 287178
Marcos JuarezArgentina 538334
MendozaArgentina 1,099683
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,095680
Monte CaserosArgentina 568353
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1418,166
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4395,865
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1098,146
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5807,196
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5617,184
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0187,468
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6757,255
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5378,412
MuharraqBahrain 13,2078,207
MinskBelarus 12,8067,958
MogilevBelarus 12,9538,049
MaunBotswana 7,9214,922
MacapaBrazil 3,9892,479
MacauBrazil 3,9742,470
MaceioBrazil 3,5982,236
MachadoBrazil 1,8821,170
ManausBrazil 3,5952,234
MarabaBrazil 3,4402,138
MaringaBrazil 1,425886
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,7252,315
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6801,666
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3162,060
MonteiroBrazil 3,6852,290
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4631,531
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8852,414
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1371,949
MamfeCameroon 8,2995,157
MarouaCameroon 9,0555,627
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7667,312
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2735,762
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7606,686
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9598,053
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8476,741
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0905,648
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3995,841
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1395,679
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6406,612
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9026,153
Morden, MbCanada 10,2276,355
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2045,719
MoundouChad 9,0825,643
MatecanaColombia 4,8663,024
MoroniComoros 10,1886,331
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0067,460
MarstalDenmark 11,9217,408
Melville HallDominica 5,6763,527
MichesDominican Republic 6,1693,834
MocaDominican Republic 6,2463,881
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2653,893
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3283,932
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1663,832
MilagroEcuador 4,3562,707
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5147,155
MinyaEgypt 11,6017,209
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1175,044
MassawaEritrea 11,6047,211
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,7117,277
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,7117,899
MarseilleFrance 10,8036,713
MontpellierFrance 10,7416,675
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3512,704
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4734,644
MakokouGabon 8,2585,132
MayumbaGabon 7,7954,844
MitzicGabon 8,1555,068
MkamboGabon 8,3835,209
MoandaGabon 8,1595,070
MouilaGabon 7,9314,928
MagdeburgGermany 11,7917,327
MunichGermany 11,5467,175
MünsterGermany 11,5707,190
MethoniGreece 11,4367,106
MilosGreece 11,6317,228
MitiliniGreece 11,9317,414
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9297,413
MacentaGuinea 6,9914,344
MamouGuinea 6,9554,322
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3818,937
MiskolcHungary 12,0677,499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6199,084
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9529,913
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8109,203
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3859,561
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,24310,094
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8169,828
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7019,757
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8009,197
MashhadIran 14,4328,969
Malin HeadIreland 11,1486,927
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0656,876
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,3297,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0886,890
MilanItaly 11,1936,955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1736,943
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0896,891
ManIvory Coast 7,0484,380
MaebashiJapan 18,54011,521
MaizuruJapan 18,87411,728
MakurazakiJapan 19,17611,916
MatsueJapan 19,07811,855
MatsumotoJapan 18,63811,582
MatsuyamaJapan 19,07911,856
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,67911,607
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,77410,424
MishimaJapan 18,54411,523
MitoJapan 18,41411,443
MiyakejimaJapan 18,47611,481
MiyakoJapan 18,25611,344
MiyakojimaJapan 18,81511,692
MiyakonojoJapan 19,14111,895
MiyazakiJapan 19,12511,884
MombetsuJapan 17,99911,185
MoriokaJapan 18,32211,386
MuroranJapan 18,26011,347
MurotomisakiJapan 18,93711,768
MutsuJapan 18,27711,357
Ma’AnJordan 12,1417,544
MafraqJordan 12,3017,644
MombasaKenya 10,3716,445
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1628,801
MaseruLesotho 7,7414,811
MonroviaLiberia 6,7414,189
MisratahLibya 10,6486,617
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1916,333
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8346,111
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9816,202
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7096,033
MakhangaMalawi 9,1685,697
MangochiMalawi 9,3095,785
MwmosaMalawi 9,2345,738
MzimbaMalawi 9,3275,796
MzuzuMalawi 9,3905,835
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7729,801
MersingMalaysia 15,8699,861
MiriMalaysia 16,45010,222
MaleMaldives 13,9028,639
MenakaMali 8,4645,260
MoptiMali 7,8794,896
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1538,795
MazatlanMexico 8,3165,168
MeridaMexico 7,1314,431
Mexico CityMexico 7,5234,675
MonterreyMexico 8,1555,068
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6744,769
MaantyMongolia 18,18411,299
MandalgoviMongolia 18,21511,319
MatadMongolia 18,57711,544
MurenMongolia 17,59610,934
MarrakechMorocco 9,0495,623
MeknesMorocco 9,3935,837
MideltMorocco 9,3395,803
MaputoMozambique 8,3665,198
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7506,059
MandalayMyanmar 17,03710,587
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,93810,526
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,49810,252
MindatMyanmar 16,81710,450
MonywaMyanmar 16,96310,541
MyeikMyanmar 16,49810,252
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,35410,784
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3957,081
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1606,313
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0206,226
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2026,340
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9886,207
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0816,265
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0596,250
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0026,215
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8866,143
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1063,794
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0723,773
MagariaNiger 8,7855,459
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0585,629
MaradiNiger 8,6715,388
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0535,626
MakurdiNigeria 8,3775,206
MinnaNigeria 8,3455,185
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,67612,227
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,8117,961
MajisOman 13,6488,481
MasirahOman 13,6488,481
Muscat  Oman 13,7518,545
MultanPakistan 15,2409,470
MurreePakistan 15,5479,661
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8989,258
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,519944
MoyobambaPeru 3,8332,382
MactanPhilippines 17,22710,705
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,69810,998
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9536,185
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4675,261
MagadanRussia 16,64910,346
MahackalaRussia 13,6948,510
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,4008,948
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,4008,949
MarkovoRussia 15,4879,624
MinusinskRussia 16,86410,479
MogocaRussia 17,95811,159
MoscowRussia 13,4778,375
MurmanskRussia 13,6568,486
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1557,553
MatamSenegal 7,3264,552
MogadishuSomalia 11,2827,011
MadridSpain 10,0626,253
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0516,246
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4686,505
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6906,022
MelillaSpain 9,6646,005
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0006,214
MalakalSudan 10,5256,540
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2215,109
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1286,915
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,00310,566
Mae SariangThailand 16,91610,511
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,84710,469
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,26410,728
MalatyaTurkey 12,7667,933
MersinTurkey 12,4127,713
MuglaTurkey 11,9547,429
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1986,958
ManstonUk 11,2056,963
MeloUruguay 440274
MercedesUruguay 246153
MontevideoUruguay 11471
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0525,004
Madison, FlUsa 7,8544,880
Madison, InUsa 8,7465,435
Madison, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3145,788
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3535,812
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7575,441
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1895,710
Marion, InUsa 8,9845,583
Marion, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5975,964
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5395,306
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8658,616
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1916,333
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7805,456
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4345,241
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Medford, WiUsa 9,5495,934
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8736,135
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5345,303
Mena, ArUsa 8,7025,408
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2125,103
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5045,285
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0055,596
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2174,485
Midland, TxUsa 8,8295,487
Milan, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7956,087
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3116,407
Milford, DeUsa 8,4675,262
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0605,009
Millen, GaUsa 8,0044,974
Millport, OhUsa 8,8305,487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7415,432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2465,745
Minden, NeUsa 9,5005,903
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6295,984
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7596,686
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0264,988
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1895,710
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1915,090
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1145,042
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5755,328
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0885,026
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Moro, OrUsa 10,9926,831
Morris, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4115,227
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0965,652
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1785,703
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2595,754
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9675,572
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8375,491
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2123,239
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3293,311
MaracayVenezuela 5,1883,224
MaturinVenezuela 5,0553,141
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2253,247
MeridaVenezuela 5,1023,170
MagoyeZambia 8,5335,302
MansaZambia 8,9495,561
MbalaZambia 9,3155,788
MfuweZambia 9,0895,648
MisamfuZambia 9,2285,734
MonguZambia 8,1805,083
MpikaZambia 9,1315,674
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1215,668
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6185,355
MumbwaZambia 8,5535,315
MwinilungaZambia 8,5105,288
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -