Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2079,450
NeuquenArgentina 1,040646
Nueve De JulioArgentina 326203
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4297,102
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8108,582
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6817,259
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0677,498
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0464,378
NatitingouBenin 7,9764,956
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0401,268
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7825,457
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4205,232
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2296,357
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5235,918
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9366,174
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6747,876
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9686,815
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3545,813
N’DjamenaChad 9,2385,741
NanchangChina 19,02711,824
NanjingChina 19,49412,114
NanningChina 18,02111,199
NicosiaCyprus 12,2177,592
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,0047,459
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2293,871
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1693,833
NegeleEthiopia 10,9716,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7627,309
NandiFiji 11,7627,309
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9248,031
NancyFrance 11,2556,994
NantesFrance 10,7206,662
NiceFrance 10,9376,797
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9547,429
NurembergGermany 11,5857,199
NurnbergGermany 11,5837,198
NaxosGreece 11,7247,285
NanortalikGreenland 10,6776,635
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7886,704
NordGreenland 13,2138,211
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0786,884
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0194,362
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4959,629
New DelhiIndia 15,6949,752
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,1866,951
NaganoJapan 18,61711,569
NagasakiJapan 19,29511,990
NagoJapan 18,92011,757
NagoyaJapan 18,72211,634
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,89211,740
NaraJapan 18,81911,695
NazeJapan 19,00911,812
NemuroJapan 17,86811,103
NiigataJapan 18,53311,516
NikkoJapan 18,50111,496
NobeokaJapan 19,13511,891
NairobiKenya 10,2896,394
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3557,056
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,9399,904
NidaLithuania 12,5027,769
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5186,536
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0386,238
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4065,845
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3195,791
NaraMali 7,6994,784
NioroMali 7,5584,697
NemaMauritania 7,8204,860
NouakchottMauritania 7,3714,580
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1227,533
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0086,219
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0576,250
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9386,176
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0513,760
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2245,732
NiameyNiger 8,2785,144
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,0528,111
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4748,373
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4358,349
NawabshahPakistan 14,7919,191
NokkundiPakistan 14,4048,951
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6911,051
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,68910,992
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4578,983
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,22411,325
NikolaevRussia 12,7427,918
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,58810,930
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,0689,985
NizneangarskRussia 17,53410,896
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,18610,680
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8699,240
NovgorodRussia 13,2178,213
NovosibirskRussia 16,28310,119
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7049,137
No. 6Sudan 11,3097,028
NyalaSudan 10,0856,267
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,34610,779
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,87910,489
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,24010,092
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,17610,673
NarathiwatThailand 16,15310,038
NigdeTurkey 12,4787,754
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1078,766
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9388,040
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9645,570
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9645,570
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5185,293
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2515,127
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8955,528
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7155,416
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6155,354
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8035,470
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4165,851
New London, WiUsa 9,4205,854
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0354,993
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0444,999
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5735,949
New YorkUsa 8,6625,382
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6195,356
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6345,366
Newark, NjUsa 8,6335,364
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4955,900
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0315,612
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1325,053
Newport, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3658,926
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2705,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5225,917
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0706,879
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5935,961
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5915,960
Norton, KsUsa 9,4535,874
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9025,532
NdolaZambia 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -