Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1026,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0089,948
ParanaArgentina 497309
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 632393
PehuajoArgentina 421262
PergaminoArgentina 343213
PigeArgentina 519323
Pilar ObsArgentina 737458
PosadasArgentina 898558
PresidenciaArgentina 1,000622
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,195743
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8028,577
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7595,443
ParakouBenin 8,0034,973
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5582,211
ParacatuBrazil 2,2661,408
ParanaBrazil 2,7091,683
ParanaguaBrazil 1,379857
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8421,145
ParintinsBrazil 3,6402,262
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9292,441
Passo FundoBrazil 916569
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1451,333
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4462,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4752,159
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6761,663
PeixeBrazil 2,7381,702
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3542,084
PicosBrazil 3,5362,197
PiraiBrazil 1,9191,193
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3221,443
PompeuBrazil 2,1631,344
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,435892
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7762,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,176731
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0341,885
Porto-AlegreBrazil 822511
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8791,789
PosseBrazil 2,6051,619
PlevenBulgaria 12,0447,484
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9807,444
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,81310,448
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6547,242
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8517,364
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1035,657
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2255,732
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3026,402
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8986,772
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7327,291
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1647,559
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5936,583
ParronChile 1,227763
Puerto AysenChile 1,7121,064
Puerto MonttChile 1,531952
Punta ArenasChile 2,2311,386
PingbianChina 19,03311,827
PeralesColombia 4,8032,984
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7412,946
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8123,612
PragueCzech Republic 11,8057,336
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1303,809
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2133,861
PoloDominican Republic 6,1233,805
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2863,906
PichilingueEcuador 4,4472,764
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5072,801
PuyoEcuador 4,3282,690
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9137,403
ParisFrance 11,0576,871
PerpignanFrance 10,6126,594
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2705,760
Port-GentilGabon 7,8094,853
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0843,159
PotsdamGermany 11,8897,388
PatrasGreece 11,5287,163
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4697,748
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6896,642
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7573,577
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1843,843
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2813,903
PecsHungary 11,7807,320
PambanIndia 14,7479,164
PuneIndia 14,8829,248
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3609,545
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8439,845
PadovaItaly 11,3477,051
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3487,052
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9296,792
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9196,785
PantelleriaItaly 10,7466,677
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2086,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7846,701
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2246,975
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2867,013
PiacenzaItaly 11,1816,948
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1336,918
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3047,025
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1016,898
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2717,004
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1196,910
PrizziItaly 10,9096,779
PakseLaos 17,20110,689
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9579,916
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7916,706
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7776,697
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2149,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6167,218
PatheinMyanmar 16,56210,292
PutaoMyanmar 17,46110,850
PyiMyanmar 16,74710,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3117,650
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0116,221
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1676,318
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1583,827
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0434,998
PohangNorth Korea 19,40912,061
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,52512,133
PadidanPakistan 14,7989,196
PanjgurPakistan 14,4408,973
ParachinarPakistan 15,2549,479
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3038,888
PeshawarPakistan 15,3929,565
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4098,954
PilarParaguay 948589
PiscoPeru 3,0621,903
PiuraPeru 4,1182,559
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8011,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,13810,650
PoznanPoland 12,1007,519
PrzemyslPoland 12,2947,640
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8426,116
PortalegrePortugal 9,7506,059
Porto Portugal 9,8506,121
PavelecRussia 13,5058,392
PecoraRussia 14,6599,109
PermRussia 14,6269,088
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,60010,315
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4968,387
PjatigorskRussia 13,3988,326
PoronajskRussia 17,75211,031
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1268,157
Providenja BayRussia 14,7399,159
PskovRussia 13,0298,096
PodorSenegal 7,3054,540
PopradSlovakia 12,0967,516
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3364,559
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0034,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3556,435
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7079,139
Port SudanSudan 11,6467,237
ParamariboSuriname 4,5882,851
PiteňSweden 13,0498,109
PalmyraSyria 12,5857,820
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0945,651
PhetchabunThailand 17,01510,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,98210,553
PhraeThailand 17,08110,614
PhuketThailand 16,0839,994
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,10110,005
Prachin BuriThailand 16,82610,456
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,52810,271
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1313,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8626,750
PoltavaUkraine 13,0368,101
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 294183
PradoUruguay 11370
Punta Del EsteUruguay 212131
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Pana, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Paoli, InUsa 8,7805,456
Paris, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0084,976
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9796,201
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8255,484
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9695,573
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9216,786
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9624,948
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Perry, OkUsa 8,9375,554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5685,324
Philo, OhUsa 8,7555,440
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5365,926
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8736,135
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5385,306
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6666,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7585,442
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6625,382
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7015,407
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3546,434
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0885,648
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3287,039
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3287,039
Portage, WiUsa 9,3895,835
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8855,521
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1306,916
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3715,823
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5605,319
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0086,841
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3835,209
Princeton, InUsa 8,7505,437
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6945,402
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5225,917
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6792,908
PetaukeZambia 8,9695,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -