Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 612380
ReconquistaArgentina 724450
Rio CuartoArgentina 686426
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0441,270
RivadaviaArgentina 1,358844
RosarioArgentina 422262
RichmondAustralia 11,8097,338
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8597,991
RecifeBrazil 3,7952,359
RemansoBrazil 3,2492,019
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0191,876
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9441,208
Rio NegroBrazil 1,253779
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0401,267
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1746,943
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2526,371
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6106,593
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6106,593
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5487,797
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4455,869
RuoqiangChina 16,94710,531
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4433,383
RandersDenmark 12,0077,461
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2113,860
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2623,892
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9833,096
RumipambaEcuador 4,4102,740
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0247,472
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9007,394
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8547,366
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4982,795
RostockGermany 11,9577,430
RhodesGreece 11,8857,386
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8557,367
ReykhólarIceland 11,6127,216
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4917,141
RamsarIran 13,7068,517
RashtIran 13,6378,474
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9286,791
RadicofaniItaly 11,1636,937
Resia PassItaly 11,3607,060
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2957,019
RivoltoItaly 11,4567,119
Rolle PassItaly 11,4027,086
RomeItaly 11,1446,925
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1166,908
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4727,129
RumoiJapan 18,14211,274
RigaLatvia 12,7507,923
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6247,845
RodriguesMauritius 11,2717,004
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,47510,859
RabatMorocco 9,3345,800
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,67210,360
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7164,795
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0456,242
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9176,162
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1576,312
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8826,141
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2446,366
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0586,250
RivasNicaragua 6,0063,732
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9049,262
RebolyRussia 13,3998,326
Rostov On DonRussia 13,2958,262
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7787,941
RagaSudan 9,9216,165
RashadSudan 10,6196,599
RenkSudan 10,7666,690
RumbekSudan 10,1726,321
RanongThailand 16,28510,120
Roi EtThailand 17,15310,659
RizeTurkey 13,0788,127
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8089,202
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6067,834
RomnyUkraine 13,0178,089
RovnoUkraine 12,5457,795
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6438,478
RochaUruguay 288179
Racine, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2285,113
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9756,199
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9786,200
Reading, PaUsa 8,6315,364
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7066,653
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3686,443
Redding, CaUsa 10,7366,671
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8986,151
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5036,526
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0185,604
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3625,196
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3625,196
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4145,229
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9685,573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5575,939
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2125,725
Rockville, InUsa 8,9165,541
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4205,854
Rome, GaUsa 8,2345,117
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9646,813
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0815,643
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4905,276
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0645,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -