Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9659,299
ShkoderAlbania 11,6187,219
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4116,470
SaltaArgentina 1,409876
San AntonioArgentina 911566
San LuisArgentina 864537
San RafaelArgentina 1,016631
Santa RosaArgentina 642399
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,075668
SarmientoArgentina 1,512939
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7607,307
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7677,312
SalzburgAustria 11,5787,195
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6008,451
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6778,499
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6928,509
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7415,432
SaveBenin 7,8934,905
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0401,268
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6577,244
SalvadorBrazil 3,1181,937
Santa MariaBrazil 714444
SantaremBrazil 3,6742,283
SantosBrazil 1,6531,027
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7431,083
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2412,014
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7302,318
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,050653
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 804499
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8961,178
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8892,417
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5251,569
São PauloBrazil 1,6731,040
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8111,126
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1381,950
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2642,028
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2202,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1821,356
SobralBrazil 3,9292,441
SoureBrazil 3,9582,459
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9991,864
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 415258
SurubimBrazil 3,7682,341
SadovoBulgaria 11,9927,452
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8407,358
SofiaBulgaria 11,9157,404
SiemreapCambodia 16,92410,517
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8225,482
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0135,601
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7487,300
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2455,745
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8506,742
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5005,904
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0676,256
Scott, SkCanada 10,9586,809
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5575,939
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9185,542
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1015,656
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2638,242
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0956,273
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0966,274
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4627,123
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0277,474
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3305,798
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1205,667
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7296,667
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7356,671
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0705,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2995,157
SalCape Verde 6,8324,245
SantiagoChile 1,247775
SewellChile 1,205749
ShanghaiChina 19,54012,142
ShantouChina 18,56311,535
ShenyangChina 19,30411,996
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9203,679
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4693,399
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7703,586
SibenikCroatia 11,4847,136
SplitCroatia 11,5047,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1697,562
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9277,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2323,873
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1123,798
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1843,843
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2423,879
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2463,881
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1533,824
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1993,852
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1013,791
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2053,856
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2583,889
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2773,900
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1283,808
San GabrielEcuador 4,5322,816
SalloumEgypt 11,3657,063
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2436,987
SohagEgypt 11,5907,202
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9137,403
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4103,983
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8171,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3518,296
StrasbourgFrance 11,3237,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4032,736
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5552,831
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2168,212
SchleswigGermany 11,8507,364
StuttgartGermany 11,4257,100
SamosGreece 11,8747,379
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7717,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5307,165
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3987,083
SiguiriGuinea 7,2544,508
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4894,033
SzegedHungary 11,9157,404
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7627,309
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5657,186
SagarIndia 15,6159,703
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6809,744
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4099,576
SemnanIran 13,8818,626
ShahroudIran 14,0438,727
ShirazIran 13,5418,415
ShannonIreland 10,8526,743
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9826,824
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3527,054
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3897,077
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1376,921
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8046,714
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2236,974
SigonellaItaly 10,9906,829
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9694,330
SagaJapan 19,28111,981
SaigoJapan 19,05311,840
SakaiJapan 19,06311,846
SakataJapan 18,44911,464
SapporoJapan 18,20311,312
SaseboJapan 19,32612,009
SendaiJapan 18,36811,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,02211,820
ShimonosekiJapan 19,24811,961
ShinjoJapan 18,41211,441
ShionomisakiJapan 18,80111,683
ShirakawaJapan 18,43611,456
ShizuokaJapan 18,59011,552
SumotoJapan 18,89811,743
SuttsuJapan 18,29811,370
SuwaJapan 18,62511,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9791,230
SavannakhetLaos 17,26110,726
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6657,870
SiluteLithuania 12,5297,786
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7547,304
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6086,592
SalimaMalawi 9,2945,775
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,70410,380
SibuMalaysia 16,17410,051
SanMali 7,7294,803
SegouMali 7,6364,745
SikassoMali 7,5064,664
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2256,975
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9844,340
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,07511,232
SainshandMongolia 18,51211,503
SafiMorocco 9,0375,616
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7255,422
SittweMyanmar 16,64610,344
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9737,440
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4728,372
SaiqOman 13,6658,492
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0108,084
SurOman 13,8028,577
SialkotPakistan 15,6029,695
SibbiPakistan 14,8959,256
San Juan BautistaParaguay 968601
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8471,769
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,15610,661
SandomierzPoland 12,2817,632
SniezkaPoland 11,9327,414
SuwalkiPoland 12,5467,796
SzczecinPoland 12,0407,482
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4685,883
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7005,406
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0533,761
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5746,571
Satu MareRomania 12,1867,572
SibiuRomania 12,1477,549
SulinaRomania 12,4967,765
SadrinskRussia 15,0769,368
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2258,218
SalekhardRussia 15,0599,358
SaratovRussia 13,8738,621
SejmcanRussia 16,33610,151
SelagoncyRussia 16,53710,276
Simusir IslandRussia 17,27710,736
SkovorodinoRussia 17,94111,149
SmolenskRussia 13,1068,144
SociRussia 13,1368,163
SortovalaRussia 13,3168,275
SuntarRussia 17,01610,574
SurgutRussia 15,5449,659
SverdlovskRussia 14,8899,252
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3468,915
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9703,710
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7054,788
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7357,292
SingaporeSingapore 15,7679,798
SliacSlovakia 12,0037,459
SeoulSouth Korea 19,56312,157
SineijuSouth Korea 19,46912,098
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9986,213
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3826,451
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3036,402
SevilleSpain 9,6726,010
SennarSudan 10,9546,807
ShambatSudan 10,9916,830
ShendiSudan 11,1356,920
StenseleSweden 12,8587,990
StockholmSweden 12,5797,817
StorlienSweden 12,5477,797
SundsvallSweden 12,7307,911
SantisSwitzerland 11,3267,038
SongeaTanzania 9,5795,952
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,28110,739
SongkhlaThailand 16,15410,038
Suphan BuriThailand 16,77910,427
Surat ThaniThailand 16,24410,094
SurinThailand 17,03810,588
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9064,913
SokodeTogo 7,8564,882
SfaxTunisia 10,5066,529
SousseTunisia 10,5826,576
SamsunTurkey 12,7707,936
SiirtTurkey 13,0458,106
SivasTurkey 12,7497,922
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5769,058
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7266,665
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4307,103
SarataUkraine 12,5357,789
SarnyUkraine 12,6117,837
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7797,941
SumyUkraine 13,0998,140
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5918,446
SaltoUruguay 442275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5366,547
Safford, AzUsa 9,3765,826
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9955,590
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5084,666
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9165,541
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Salem, InUsa 8,7805,456
Salem, OrUsa 11,1046,900
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1416,302
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6855,397
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4075,224
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,095
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5266,541
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0523,761
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8286,107
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0956,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2345,117
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9104,915
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3185,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7966,088
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7805,456
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2616,998
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2486,990
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3457,050
Selma, AlUsa 8,1075,038
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6425,370
Seymour, InUsa 8,7805,456
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6435,371
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2186,350
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4495,250
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5165,914
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6445,993
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0665,634
Southport, NcUsa 8,0084,977
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6215,357
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1985,716
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9996,835
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6726,010
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9985,591
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8925,525
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5889,065
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7266,044
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9165,540
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5865,957
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6625,382
State College, PaUsa 8,7265,422
State University, MsUsa 8,2895,151
State University, NmUsa 9,1105,661
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4775,268
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8386,113
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1045,657
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4746,509
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4905,897
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7165,416
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7025,408
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0106,842
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0465,622
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9345,551
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1529,415
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0623,146
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9273,062
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4622,773
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4165,230
SocotraYemen 12,7267,908
SenangaZambia 8,1395,058
SerenjeZambia 8,9385,554
SeshekeZambia 8,1495,064
SolweziZambia 8,6595,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -