Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8389,220
TiranaAlbania 11,5867,200
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2395,741
TebessaAlgeria 10,3826,452
TimimounAlgeria 9,3775,827
TindoufAlgeria 8,7015,407
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0686,256
TrelewArgentina 1,108689
TucumanArgentina 1,211752
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7808,563
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7818,564
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5109,017
TibooburraAustralia 12,5327,787
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4348,348
TshaneBotswana 7,5554,695
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7771,726
TarauacaBrazil 3,3212,064
TauaBrazil 3,6932,295
TefeBrazil 3,6392,262
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4931,549
TeresinaBrazil 3,6802,287
TiriosBrazil 4,1822,599
TorresBrazil 976606
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9602,461
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7111,063
TriunfoBrazil 3,6282,255
TucuruiBrazil 3,6042,240
TuriacuBrazil 3,9382,447
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,0287,474
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6317,849
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7866,703
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7217,284
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8426,738
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8386,113
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0655,633
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0725,637
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4016,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1275,671
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,412877
TaiyuanChina 19,07611,854
TaoyuanChina 18,85911,719
TengchongChina 17,43310,833
TønderDenmark 11,8447,360
TylstrupDenmark 12,0527,489
TystofteDenmark 11,9907,450
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1563,825
TahrirEgypt 11,7527,303
TantaEgypt 11,7857,323
TallinEstonia 12,9078,021
TartuEstonia 12,9498,047
TampereFinland 12,9668,057
TurkuFinland 12,8477,983
ToulonFrance 10,8196,723
ToulouseFrance 10,5966,585
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7205,419
TchibanGabon 7,8664,888
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4468,356
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3587,058
TamaleGhana 7,7264,801
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7567,306
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5317,165
TimehriGuyana 4,6572,894
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3353,937
TelaHonduras 6,5114,046
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4999,010
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4999,010
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1449,410
TabrizIran 13,3998,326
TeheranIran 13,7098,519
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1717,563
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3577,057
TarvisioItaly 11,5257,162
TermoliItaly 11,3097,028
TorinoItaly 11,0716,880
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0786,884
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8596,748
TrevicoItaly 11,2606,997
TrevisoItaly 11,3817,072
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4797,133
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0696,879
TabouIvory Coast 6,8264,241
TadotsuJapan 19,00111,808
TakadaJapan 18,61011,565
TakamatsuJapan 18,97411,791
TakayamaJapan 18,70211,621
TanegashimaJapan 19,08811,861
TatenoJapan 18,44411,461
TateyamaJapan 18,45811,470
TokushimaJapan 18,92311,759
TokyoJapan 18,47411,480
TomakomaiJapan 18,20411,312
TottoriJapan 18,97211,789
ToyamaJapan 18,70511,624
ToyookaJapan 18,92011,757
TsuJapan 18,75811,656
TsurugaJapan 18,80811,687
TsuyamaJapan 18,98911,800
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0499,352
TripoliLebanon 12,3787,692
TobrukLibya 11,2877,014
TripoliLibya 10,5346,546
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6097,835
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2796,387
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6045,968
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4555,875
ThyoloMalawi 9,1975,715
TawauMalaysia 16,52110,267
TessalitMali 8,7075,411
TimbuktuMali 8,1405,058
TombMali 8,1375,056
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7004,785
TacubayaMexico 7,5234,675
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6964,783
TarialanMongolia 17,71011,005
TosontsengelMongolia 17,52210,889
TsetserlegMongolia 17,80411,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,22811,327
TangierMorocco 9,5285,921
TarfayaMorocco 8,4335,240
TazaMorocco 9,5125,911
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,03510,586
TaungooMyanmar 16,85510,474
ThandweMyanmar 16,65310,348
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1597,556
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2766,386
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8426,116
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9576,188
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1236,290
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1376,299
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1616,314
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8986,151
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8966,149
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0526,246
TahouaNiger 8,6295,362
TillaberyNiger 8,2775,143
TaejonNorth Korea 19,58112,168
TromsoNorway 13,1628,179
TrondheimNorway 12,4867,759
ThumraitOman 13,0398,103
TacnaPeru 2,3121,437
TarapotoPeru 3,7562,334
TrujilloPeru 3,7592,336
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,32110,763
TorunPoland 12,2377,604
TimisoaraRomania 11,9607,432
TambovRussia 13,6038,453
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0099,327
TaraRussia 15,7179,767
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5989,693
TermezRussia 15,1209,396
TernejRussia 18,42611,450
TobolskRussia 15,3329,527
TomskRussia 16,34110,155
Tot’MaRussia 13,8908,631
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6289,090
TuapseRussia 13,1078,145
TuraRussia 16,46210,230
TurukhanskRussia 15,9449,908
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0527,489
TortosaSpain 10,3226,414
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8649,237
TokerSudan 11,6227,222
TartousSyria 12,4087,711
TaipeiTaiwan 18,86011,720
TaboraTanzania 9,6916,022
TakThailand 16,90610,506
TrangThailand 16,12610,021
TabligboTogo 7,7064,788
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0012,486
TunisTunisia 10,6296,605
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0198,711
TireeUk 11,2636,999
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3687,064
TernopilUkraine 12,4597,742
Treinta Y TresUruguay 357222
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0825,022
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5758,435
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1695,077
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5244,676
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7065,410
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Temple, TxUsa 8,4935,278
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0525,003
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1485,063
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9065,534
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3395,803
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1406,301
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7965,466
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3815,830
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5185,293
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3705,822
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9045,533
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2525,128
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7836,079
TashkentUzbekistan 15,3849,560
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7642,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -