Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3221,443
UaupesBrazil 4,0762,533
UbatubaBrazil 1,7731,102
UberabaBrazil 1,9641,221
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5537,179
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,89110,496
UpernavikGreenland 12,0267,473
UummannaqGreenland 11,7987,331
UdineItaly 11,4747,130
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9616,811
UenoJapan 18,79211,677
UnzendakeJapan 19,26111,969
UrakawaJapan 18,12411,263
UshibukaJapan 19,25311,964
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,46811,476
UwajimaJapan 19,08211,858
UkmergeLithuania 12,7087,897
UtenaLithuania 12,7687,934
UlaangomMongolia 17,06910,607
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,10411,250
UlgiiMongolia 16,95410,535
UliastaiMongolia 17,47910,862
UmnugoviMongolia 17,07510,610
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,35111,404
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,24711,960
UfaRussia 14,5779,058
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9429,285
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,82611,077
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,31710,140
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,74111,024
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4318,968
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,22810,084
Ust-MajaRussia 17,10910,632
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8239,832
Umm BeninSudan 10,9546,807
UmeňSweden 12,9258,032
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,15810,662
Udon ThaniThailand 17,21010,694
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,03610,586
UrfaTurkey 12,7557,926
UsakTurkey 12,1167,529
Uman’Ukraine 12,7137,900
UzgorodUkraine 12,1957,578
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6795,393
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8895,523
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -