Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7647,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0678,741
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8517,365
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5938,447
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,152
WoomeraAustralia 12,4737,751
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3368,909
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8626,128
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0725,637
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4447,733
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7737,938
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2656,379
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7096,655
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4303,374
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1407,544
WajimaJapan 18,72711,637
WakamatsuJapan 18,46111,472
WakayamaJapan 18,87211,727
WakkanaiJapan 18,06711,227
WajirKenya 10,7886,704
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9574,323
WindhoekNamibia 7,2124,482
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0546,248
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1116,283
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8676,132
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1036,278
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9566,187
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1346,298
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0806,264
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5256,541
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9886,207
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3206,413
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0766,262
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3126,408
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2546,372
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3696,443
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9116,159
WintonNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3816,451
WarsawPoland 12,3217,656
WroclawPoland 12,0227,470
WonsanSouth Korea 19,42012,068
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9966,833
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2717,004
WauSudan 10,0806,264
WaddingtonUk 11,2616,997
Waco, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Wake IslandUsa 15,3639,547
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3615,817
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2455,123
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9196,785
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2255,732
Warren, OhUsa 8,8305,487
Warren, PaUsa 8,8825,520
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9655,571
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4995,281
Washington, IaUsa 9,2025,718
Washington, InUsa 8,8155,478
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4305,238
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0265,609
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7896,083
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2895,772
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9805,580
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6815,395
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8534,880
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1895,089
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4485,250
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7485,436
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7265,422
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5975,342
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3044,539
West Point, GaUsa 8,1325,053
West Point, NyUsa 8,6625,382
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9265,547
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8825,519
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1135,663
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1066,902
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7345,427
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3015,158
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5465,311
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7525,439
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3656,441
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5975,342
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5525,314
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0334,992
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5995,343
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5575,939
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4906,518
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0985,032
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5895,959
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2025,097
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8375,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -