Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3528,297
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5928,446
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5758,435
YaoundeCameroon 8,3615,196
YokoCameroon 8,5535,315
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8515,500
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0077,462
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5946,583
YanjiChina 18,99711,805
YichangChina 18,83211,703
YinchuanChina 18,50911,502
YiningChina 16,38710,183
YariguiesColombia 5,0203,120
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2733,898
YazdIran 13,7978,574
YakushimaJapan 19,08911,862
YamagataJapan 18,41611,444
YamaguchiJapan 19,20611,935
YokkaichiJapan 18,75511,654
YokohamaJapan 18,48211,485
YonagoJapan 19,05311,840
YonagunijimaJapan 18,80311,684
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,74410,405
YeMyanmar 16,68110,366
YolaNigeria 8,8175,479
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,55312,150
YurimaguasPeru 3,8032,363
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8899,252
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,91211,131
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4508,979
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9388,040
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4236,477
York, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8495,499
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6355,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -