Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Indio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Indio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Indio with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4198,960
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,5337,167
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,5788,437
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7212,312
ZhengzhouChina 19,18711,923
ZhijiangChina 18,49911,496
ZagrebCroatia 11,6267,225
ZugspitzeGermany 11,4337,105
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4347,106
ZahedanIran 14,2678,866
ZanjanIran 13,5178,400
ZacatecasMexico 8,0344,992
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,70411,623
ZinderNiger 8,8495,499
ZhobPakistan 15,1099,389
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,85110,472
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,84910,470
ZamoscPoland 12,3717,688
Zielona GoraPoland 11,9967,454
ZigalovoRussia 17,46810,855
ZiganskRussia 16,52310,268
ZyryankaRussia 16,16710,046
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3046,403
ZurichSwitzerland 11,2907,016
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1936,334
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4457,734
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,9878,070
ZitomirUkraine 12,6907,886
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,8717,998
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,9078,020
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9066,156
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5345,925
ZambeziZambia 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -